Weekly Planner: 17-24 November

DETAILED DIARY Friday 17 November 17:00-18:00  Twilight Detention, Lab 1 Saturday 18 November 08:30-10:30  Saturday Detention, Lab 1 Monday 20 November Cavanagh & Waterloo on Duty 06:00-07:00  Library 10:00-11:00  Grade 9 Textbook Return, Dem Room 13:00-13:30  Grade 9 Textbook Return, Dem Room 13:00-14:00  Orchestra Rehearsals, Music Room 7 13:00-15:00 Library 13:00-16:00  Art Studio open for […]

read more
On November 17th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly planner: 10-17 November

DETAILED DIARY Friday 10 November 11:30-12:30  Grade 10 Textbook Return, Music Room7 Saturday 11 November 08:30-10:30  Saturday Detention, Lab 1 Monday 13 November Wellington & Copenhagen on Duty 10:30-11:30  Grade 9 Textbook Return, Dem Room 13:30-14:30  Tennis with Coach Karl 13:30-14:30  Athletics with Mrs Williams 15:30-16:30  Waterpolo u16A & u19A, WGHS  Tuesday 14 November 15:30-16:30  […]

read more
On November 10th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 3-10 November

DETAILED DIARY Friday 03 November 08:00-14:00  Music Exams, Music Block 10:40-11:30  Vocal Ensemble Fundraiser, Honours Quad 14:00-16:00  Management Meeting, Library 14:00-15:30  Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:00-16:15  Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 15:00-17:00  1st Team Tennis vs St Cyprians, St Cyprians 15:00-15:40  u16B Waterpolo vs Westerford, WGHS 15:30-16:00  u19B Waterpolo vs Westerford, WGHS 16:15-17:00  u16A Waterpolo […]

read more
On November 3rd, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 27 October – 3 November

DETAILED DIARY Friday 27 October 14:00-15:30  Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:00-16:15  Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 14:30-16:30  1st Team Tennis vs Springfield, WGHS 15:30-16:00  u16B Waterpolo vs Rhenish, WGHS 16:00-16:40  u19B Waterpolo vs Rhenish, WGHS 16:45-17:30  u16A Waterpolo vs Rhenish, WGHS 17:30-18:30  1st Team Waterpolo vs Rhenish, WGHS Monday 30 October Apsley & Silverlea on […]

read more
On October 27th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 20-27 October

DETAILED DIARY Friday 20 October 08:00-13:00  Viewing of Matric Art, Aileen Currie Hall 14:00-16:00  Management Meeting, Library 14:00-17:00  Ballet Moderation, Seminar Room 14:00-15:30  Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:00-16:15  Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 15:15-17:00  1st Tennis vs St Cyprians, St Cyprians 15:00-15:40  u16B Waterpolo vs Rustenburg, WGHS 15:30-16:00  u19B Waterpolo vs Rustenburg, WGHS 16:15-17:00  u16A […]

read more
On October 20th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 6-13 October

DETAILED DIARY Monday 09 October Kirsten & Constantia on Duty 15:00-16:00 Orchestra, Aileen Currie Hall 16:00-18:00 Choir, Aileen Currie Hall Tuesday 10 October 13:00-14:00 Leaders Induction, Aileen Currie Hall 14:00-15:00 Grade 8 Maths Clinic, Room 13 14:00-16:00 Dance Society, Ballet Hall 15:00-16:00 Dance Sport, Gym Wednesday 11 October 15:00-16:00 Grade 8 Maths Clinic, Room 19:00/19:30 […]

read more
On October 6th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 22-29 September

DETAILED DIARY Friday 22  September 10:40-11:30   Staff vs First Team Hockey, WGHS Astro 10:00-14:00   Ribbon cutting ceremony at ZeitZ MOCAA 11:45-14:00   Inter-house Hockey, WGHS Astro 1 11:45-14:00   Inter-house Soccer, WGHS Astro 2 11:45-14:00   Inter-house Netball, WGHS Pool Courts 14:00-15:30   Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:00-16:15   Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 10:30-13:00   u19 Reddam Waterpolo Tournament, […]

read more
On September 22nd, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 15-22 September

DETAILED DIARY Friday 15 September 09:00-09:30  1967 Tour, WGHS 10:30-10:15  Founders’ Day Tea, Tuckshop 11:30-12:30  Founders’ Day Assembly, Aileen Currie Hall 12:30/13:00 School Closes Early 13:00-16:00  Ballet PAT Moderation, Seminar Room 14:00-15:30  Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:00-16:15  Dance Sport, Ballet Hall Saturday 16 September 08:30-10:30  Saturday DT, Lab 1 Sunday 17 September 10:00-15:00  Family […]

read more
On September 15th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly planner: 8-15 September

DETAILED DIARY Friday 08 September 10:40-11:30  Lunchtime Concert, Music Room 7 08:30-14:00  Grade 11 Life Sciences Excursion 14:00-16:15  Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 14:15-15:15  Jazz Band, Music Room 7 15:30-17:30  PGSGU Inter-Schools Cross Country, Rustenburg  Saturday 09 September 08:00-12:30  u16A Inter-schools Hockey, WGHS Astro 15:30-16:30  Wynberg Old Girls’ Union Spring Walk, Cecelia Plantation Monday 11 September […]

read more
On September 8th, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by

Weekly Planner: 1-8 September

DETAILED DIARY Friday 01 September Eid 08:00-14:00      Matric Final Music Practical Exam 14:00-16:00      isiXhosa meeting, Room M 14:00-16:15      Dance Sport, Ballet Hall 14:15-15:15      Jazz Band, Music Room 7 14:30-16:30      1st Team – Interschool’s Squash, WPCC 17:00-18:00      Twilight Detention, Lab 1 Saturday 02      September 08:30-10:30   Saturday DT, Lab 1 07:30-13:00      u14A & u19A Interschool’s Hockey, WGHS […]

read more
On September 1st, 2017, posted in: Featured, News, Weekly Planners by