Announcement of Leaders for 2011/2012

There was much excitement as the leaders of 2011/2012 were announced and introduced to the school

In a special assembly held at the end of the day, the leaders of the school for 2011/2012 were announced. We announce those leaders now, and bring you photographs of some of the excitement at that time.

RCL 2011/2012
Chairperson
Thabile Myeza

Vice-chairperson
Sinako Bovana

Secretary
Ayesha Arend

School Governing Body Representatives
Ferial Fortune; Kristen van Beek

Grade 8
Azraa Conrad
Jessie Leverzencie
Beth Petersen

Grade 9
Dominique Jacobs
Lihle Ndita
Robyn Schippers

Grade 10
Ayesha Arend
Ferial Fortune
Kristen van Beek

Grade 11
Sinako Bovana
Rayne Callaghan
Thabile Myeza

SCHOOL LEADERS 2011/2012
Head of Apsley

Michela Schiava
Matric Leaders in Apsley
Thabile Myeza (CM)
Jamie Floris (NR)
Mieshqah Nicholas (SC)
Daniela Adams (SA)

Head of Cavanagh
Amy Clayton
Matric Leaders in Cavanagh
Zaakiyah Allie (CP)
Maxine Kayser (LL)
Kamila Johnson (RT)
Carly Alexander (TP)

Head of Constantia
Tayla van Blerck
Matric Leaders in Constantia
Preanka Gounden ((BC)
Nikita Hadskins (DN)
Nuha Lalla (SF)
Nabeelah Orrie (PT)

Head of Copenhagen
Tarryn Beattie
Matric Leaders in Copenhagen
Chelsea Oliver (FR)
Yeji Jung (NM)
Micaela Diedericks (SD)
Chelcie Erasmus (SS)

Head of Kirsten
Kristen van Graan
Matric Leaders in Kirsten
Avashni Naidoo (AH)
Nina Courtney Esterhuysen (JK)
Amy Mackintosh (ED)
Jill Vermaak (RE)

Head of Silverlea
Sinako Bovana
Matric Leaders in Silverlea
Alessia Patterson (CS)
Angela Bailey (PS)
Nadine Veldsman (TR)
Madison Denton (JN)

Head of Waterloo
Courtney Fritz
Matric Leaders in Waterloo
Julia Cosentino (DM)
Farhana Sarguro (LK)
Aniqah Khatib (CW)
Nanzi Bika (PB)

Head of Wellesley
Samantha Burnell
Matric Leaders in Wellesley
Robyn Lassen (VM)
Jessica Davids (HL)
Kim Schilder (PD)
Jade Marx (OP)

Heads of the Four Pillars
Saarah Coenraad – Academics
Kiara Ramklass – Culture
Laylah Ryklief – Service
Lauren Footman – Sport

Head of School
Rayne Callaghan