Winter Sports Timetable for June Examinations

On May 28th, 2014, posted in: Featured, Hockey, Netball, News, Sport, Squash by

Tags: , , , , ,

During the examination period sports will continue in new time slots.  Please check carefully when your practices are scheduled. Times will revert to normal once the examinations end.

Netball:

WINTER SPORTS TIMETABLE – EXAM PRACTICE TIMES 4-20 June 2014
MON 2 June TUES 3 June WED 4 June THURS 5 June FRI 6 June WGHS Staff
Netball (Venue: Cavan Road Courts) 13:15-15:00 13:15-15:00 13h45-15h30 13:15-15:00 SW
U19A+B (Court 3) U16 A+B (Court 2) U19A+B (Court 3) Netball Matches vs Rustenburg @ Cavan Road  U14A+B     (pool court) U19A&B AS & R v Rooyen
15h15-16h30  U14/U16 C (Court 4) U14A+B (Court 1)    U16 A+B (Court 2 13:15-15:00 U14 C+D (Court 4) U16A&B PD & D Goldschmidt
U14A&B SW
U16C & U14C OP/MS/NN
MON 9 June TUES 10 June WED 11 June THURS 12 June FRI 13 June WGHS Staff
Netball (Venue: Cavan Road Courts) 13:15-15:00 13:15-15:00 No netball games 13:15-15:00 SW
U14A+B (Court 1)    U16 A+B (Court 2) U19A+B (Court 3) U14/U16 C (Court 4) U16 A+B (Court 2) U19A+B (Court 3)  U14A+B     (pool court) U19A&B AS & R v Rooyen
13:15-15:00 U14/U16 C (Court 4) U16A&B PD & D Goldschmidt
U14A&B SW
U16C & U14C OP/MS/NN
MON 16 June TUES 17 June WED 18 June THURS 19 June FRI 20 June
Netball (Venue: Cavan Road Courts) 13:15-15:00 13:15-15:00 No netball games 13:30-15:00
U14A+B (Court 1)    U16 A+B (Court 2) U19A+B (Court 3) U14/U16 C (Court 4) U16 A+B (Court 2) U19A+B (Court 3) Tour games vs DSG   (U19A & U16A)
13:15-15:00 U14/U16 C (Court 4)

Hockey:

WINTER SPORTS TIMETABLE – EXAM PRACTICE TIMES 4-20 June 2014
MON 2 June TUES 3 June WED 4 June THURS 5 June FRI 6 June SAT 7 June
Hockey (Venue: Wynberg astroturf 2) 06h00-07h00 06h00-07h00 06h30-07h30 13h00-14h15 Fixtures played Friday
3rds U16A & U14C U14A & U14B U16C & U14C
14h15-15h15 14h00 – 15h00 13h00 – 14h00 GAMES vs STELLENBERG 15h00-20h00
U16B & U14A 2nds & 3rds U16A & 1st
15h15-16h15 14h00 – 15h00
1st & U14B U16D
16h15-17h15 16h15-17h15
 U16A vs Rust 1st & 2nds
17h15-18h15 17h15-18h15
U16C & U16D U16D
MON 9 June TUES 10 June WED 11 June THURS 12 June FRI 13 June SAT
Hockey (Venue: Wynberg astroturf 2) 13h30-14h30 13h00-14h00 13h00-14h00 LONG WEEKEND – NO MATCHES
U14B & U14C U14A & U14B U16C & U14C
14h00-15h00 14h15-15h15 13h00-14h00 14h00-15h00
 U16A + U16B (astro 1) U16B & U14A U16D & U16A 2nds & 3rds (astro 2)
14h00-15h00 15h15-16h15 14h00-15h00
3rd & U16D (astro 1) 1st & 2nds U16A & 1st (astro 1)
16h15-17h15
1st & U16C
MON 16 June TUES 17 June WED 18 June THURS 19 June FRI 20 June SAT
Hockey (Venue: Wynberg astroturf 2) PUBLIC HOLIDAY 13h30-14h30 13h00-14h00 13h00-14h00 HOCKEY FIXTURES vs SPRINGFIELD at WGHS
U14B & U14C U14A & U14B U16D & U14C
14h15-15h15 13h00-14h00 14h00-15h00 14h00-15h00
U16B & U14A  U16A + U16B 3rds U16C & 3rds
15h15-16h15 15h30-16h30
1st & 2nds 2nd vs DSG Tour Team at Herschel
16h15-17h15 16h30-17h30
1st & U16C  U16A vs DSG Tour Team at Herschel
18h00-19h15
1st Team vs DSG Tour at WGHS
MON 23 June TUES 24 June WED 25 June THURS 26 June FRI 27 June
Hockey (Venue: Wynberg astroturf 2) 06h00-07h00 06h00-07h00 06h00-07h00 06h30-07h30 BREAK-UP DAY
3rds U16A & U14C 2nds U14A & U14B
14h15-15h15
U16B & U14A
15h15-16h15
1st & U14B
16h15-17h15 16h15-17h15
 U16A + U16B 1st & 2nds
17h15-18h15 17h15-18h15
U16C & U16D U16D & 3rds